rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 31 Boys Middle School Football vs. Heathwood Hall GCS vs Heathwood Hall 6:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Nov 01 Boys Varsity Football vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School GCS vs Oakbrook Prep (Sr. Night) 7:30 pm | Greenwood Christian School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Boys Middle School Football at Spartanburg Christian Academy GCS @ SCA 6:00 pm | Spartanburg Christian – Soccer – Upward Star Center Oct 25 Boys Varsity Football at Robert E Lee Academy GCS @ Robert E Lee Academy 7:30 pm | Robert E Lee Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 17 Boys Middle School Football at Laurens Academy GCS @ Laurens Academy 6:00 pm | Laurens Academy Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football at Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School GCS @ Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School 7:30 pm | Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Middle School Volleyball at W Wyman King Academy vs. King Academy 4:00 pm | W Wyman King Academy Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at W Wyman King Academy vs. King Academy 5:00 pm | W Wyman King Academy Oct 08 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Newberry Academy vs. Newberry 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 4:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 5:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Oct 01 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Shannon Forest Christian School vs. Shannon Forest 4:00 pm | Shannon Forest Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 4:00 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 5:00 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 6:15 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 26

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 5:00 pm | Laurens Academy Sep 16 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Laurens Academy vs. Laurens 6:00 pm | Laurens Academy Sep 20 Boys Varsity Football at Florence Christian School GCS @ Florence Christian School 7:30 pm | Florence Christian School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Spartanburg Day School vs. Spartanburg Day School 4:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Spartanburg Day School vs. Spartanburg Day School 5:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Spartanburg Day School vs. Spartanburg Day School 6:15 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy 5:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy 6:15 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 05 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 4:00 pm | Greenwood