rss_feed Latest News

GCS Varsity Football Senior Night

Eli White, Gabe Stumbo, Drew Misocky, Will Campbell, Coach Doolittle, Luke Ergle, Brett Durham, Carter Johns & Mgr. Timothy Becktold

Cross Country Wins State Title

The Greenwood Christian Varsity Boys Cross Country Team defended their title and won the SCISA 2A State Championship Saturday, November 2nd at Heathwood Hall. Congratulations State Champions!!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 31 Boys Middle School Football vs. Heathwood Hall GCS vs Heathwood Hall 6:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Nov 01 Boys Varsity Football vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School GCS vs Oakbrook Prep (Sr. Night) 7:30 pm | Greenwood Christian School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Boys Middle School Football at Spartanburg Christian Academy GCS @ SCA 6:00 pm | Spartanburg Christian – Soccer – Upward Star Center Oct 25 Boys Varsity Football at Robert E Lee Academy GCS @ Robert E Lee Academy 7:30 pm | Robert E Lee Academy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 17 Boys Middle School Football at Laurens Academy GCS @ Laurens Academy 6:00 pm | Laurens Academy Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football at Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School GCS @ Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School 7:30 pm | Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Middle School Volleyball at W Wyman King Academy vs. King Academy 4:00 pm | W Wyman King Academy Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at W Wyman King Academy vs. King Academy 5:00 pm | W Wyman King Academy Oct 08 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Newberry Academy vs. Newberry 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 4:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 5:00 pm | Greenwood Christian School Oct 01 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Shannon Forest Christian School vs. Shannon Forest 4:00 pm | Shannon Forest Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 4:00 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 5:00 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Oakbrook Preparatory School vs. Oakbrook Prep 6:15 pm | Oakbrook Prep Sep 26

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Laurens Academy vs. Laurens Academy 5:00 pm | Laurens Academy Sep 16 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Laurens Academy vs. Laurens 6:00 pm | Laurens Academy Sep 20 Boys Varsity Football at Florence Christian School GCS @ Florence Christian School 7:30 pm | Florence Christian School